Ashley Adams Trio

  

Ashley Adams, bass; Phillip Greenlief, woodwinds, marimba; Michel Dumonceau, drums

 
  

Tin/Bag

  

Bi-coastal duo of California trumpeter Kris Tiner and New York guitarist Mike Baggetta deals with a music that is spare, ethereal, and highly exploratory, "clearly cut from cloth that hasn't been designed yet..." (–Improvijazzation Nation).

 
  

Boxes of Water

  

Cory Wright, reeds; Noah Phillips, guitar; Aaron Kohen, bass; Harris Eisenstadt, drums

 
  

Admiral Ted Brinkley (semi-ret.)

  

Big Band Leader

 
  

Admiral Ted Brinkley

  

Admiral Ted Brinkley (semi-ret.) directs the Verrugoso Vista Junior Junior College Grads of '77

 
  

Alex Candelaria

  

San Francisco based guitarist/composer

 
  

Susan Chen Trio

  

Susan Chen, piano; Mark Kennedy, bass; Tom Hassett, drums

 
  

Cory Combs

  

Cory Combs Trio

 
  

Smith Dobson V

  

Drummer, vibraphonist, composer, bandleader

 
  

Industrial Jazz Group

  

LA-based large ensemble led by composer/pianist Andrew Durkin

 
  

Zen Widow

  

Gianni Gebbia, alto saxophone and flute; Matthew Goodheart, piano and prepared piano; Garth Powell, drums – percussion – musical saw

 
  

Michael Gold Quartet

  

Michael Gold, saxophone; Paul Mindrup, piano, Matt Montgomery, bass; Sean Nelson, drums

 
  

Good for Cows

  

Devin Hoff, bass; Ches Smith, drums.

 
  

Phillip Greenlief - Trevor Dunn Duo

  

Greenlief, saxophones, flute; Dunn, contrabass, prepared contrabass

 
  

Phillip Greenlief & Covered Pages

  

Greenlief & Vinny Golia, woodwinds; Nels Cline & GE Stinson, guitars

 
  

Phillip Greenlief

  

Woodwinds, Composer, Educator

 
  

The Ni Project

  

Improvisations for Guitar & Tabla with overtones of Indian Classical Music

 
  

Bill Horvitz Band

  

Bill Horvitz, guitar; Steve Adams, reeds; Joe Sabella, drums

 
  

Jettison Slinky

  

Graham Connah, Ben Goldberg, Marty Wehner, Rob Sudduth, Jewlia Eisenberg, Nancy Clarke, Lee Alexander, Smith Dobson Jr

 
  

Kaolithic Music

  

Clayton Bailey, Bob Bassara, Linda Elvira Piedra, Jon Raskin

 
  

The Lost Trio

  

Phillip Greenlief, saxophones; Dan Seamans, bass; Tom Hassett, drums

 
  

Lisa Mezzacappa

  

double bassist, improviser, composer

 
  

Miss Henry

  

Miss Henry, voice; Alex Candelaria, guitar; Calder Spaniel, saxophone; Michael Blustein, piano; Leo Boumeister, piano; Todd Sickafoose, bass; Tom Lyne, bass; Scott Amendola, drums; Eric Crystal, tenor sax

 
  

Mo'Fone

  

Larry de la Cruz, saxophone; Jim Peterson, saxophone; Jeremy Steinkoler, drums

 
  

Shaun Naidoo

  

Composer, Pianist

 
  

Aaron Novik

  

composer, clarinetist, bandleader

 
  

Zen Widow

  

Improvising Trio, featuring Sicilian saxophone virtuoso Gianni Gebbia and SF Bay Area greats Matthew Goodheart & Garth Powell

 
  

Reel Change

  

Plays live soundtracks

 
  

Dan Seamans

  

Bassist and founding member of The Lost Trio, The New Klezmer Trio, and with bassist with Graham Connah's Jettison Slinky, Sonya Hunter, and many others

 
  

Todd Sickafoose

  

Bassist, Bandleader, Composer

 
  

Ches Smith

  

Drums, founding member of Good For Cows

 
  

Jeremy Steinkoler

  

Bandleader: J. Steinkoler Quartet & Mo'Fone

 
  

J. Steinkoler Quartet

  

Jeremy Steinkoler - drums, Jim Peterson - saxophone, Andre Bush - guitar, Sam Bevan - bass

 
  

Trio Putanesca

  

Phillip Greenlief, saxophone; Adam Levy, guitar; Dan Seamans, bass

 
  

Harry Whitney Trio

  

Composer/Pianist

 
  

Sarah Wilson

  

Composer, trumpeter, singer-songwriter

 
  

Damon Zick

  

Woodwinds, Bandleader, Composer